Resin | Essential Oils | Agricultural   Home | Contact Us | Order Form



Benzoin Lumps
Benzoin Powder
Dragon's Blood


Gum Rosin


Synonyms : Colofon; Gum Colophony.
CAS Number : 8050-09-7
Part : Natural Resin
Plant Name : Merkusii.
Family : Pines.


Gum Rosin is a yellowish Natural Resin of plant Pines or Pinus Merkusii.

The resin is widely used for Paper and Paper Sizing, Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals, Ester Gums and Synthetic Resins, Paint, Varnish and Lacquers, Soap, Linoleum and Floor coverings, Adhesives and Plastics, Oils and Greases, Rubber, Printing Inks, Shoe Polish and related materials.

Directory Home
Copyright 2008. All rights reserved